Home / Banking / Liberty Bank to Launch New Program for Pensioners
Liberty Bank to Launch New Program for Pensioners
The Memorandum of Cooperation has been signed between Liberty and New Hospitals, according to which pension recipients will receive medical services with special conditions for them.
Under special conditions, the Liberty social card holders will benefit until the end of 2018 and will be able to check their heart, internal organs, funds and other directions at a 30% discount.
In order to receive the service, it is necessary to pre-call 219 01 90. When booking a visit, it is necessary to present the Liberty Social Card and Identity Certificate. Discounts will apply if you purchase each package in full. See detailed information about packages http://bit.ly/2KHlkKO
“From today, only the Liberty Bank’s social card holders can use this unprecedented and joint program. “New Hospitals” offers patients medical services on the basis of preliminary recording. The program will last until the end of 2018 and will be used by both residents of Tbilisi and regions, “said Giorgi Ramishvili, director of the New Hospitals.
“Within the framework of the Social Responsibility Program we are actively developing projects throughout the country.
We are glad that we had the opportunity to take care of this segment of our customers and provide the necessary medical checks with specially designed conditions, “said Levan Tkhelidze, deputy director general of Liberty.