Home / Banking / Finca Bank Georgia Implements Personal Banking Service
Finca Bank Georgia Implements Personal Banking Service
FINCA Bank Georgia has opened it’s first personal banking branch at Chavchavadze ave. 52. Service center was opened by CEO of FINCA bank, Vusal Verdiyev and deputy mayor Irakli Lekvinadze with chairman of Tbilisi city assembly Giorgi Alibegashvili.
According to Vusal Verdiyev, personal banking service center offers it’s customers full personal banking services. He noted that opening of this branch is a very significant step forward.
“The opening of the personal banking branch represents an important step for FINCA Bank Georgia as it sustains and expands the services we provide for our clients while staying true to the FINCA mission. The deposits we offer are used for financing micro and small enterprises, helping small entrepreneurs to increase incomes and create jobs.”
Customers of FINCA bank personal banking line will have personal bankers and will join more than 80 000 bank clients throughout the whole country. At the same time, the bank presents a completely new, innovative service — a library where customers will enjoy a pleasant environment.
As a driving force for financial inclusion in the country, FINCA Bank Georgia, JSC has over 17 years of experience in the country and has contributed to the development of small businesses and improvement of many lives. FINCA Bank Georgia encourages development of savings culture, as savings contribute to the creation of a stable social and economic environment for future generations.
FINCA Bank Georgia is a Joint Stock Company providing full financial services to more than 80 000 clients through 41 branches nationwide. With a loan portfolio of more than US$70 million at end 2014.
FINCA Bank Georgia is part of the global FINCA microfinance network, serving nearly 2 million clients in 23 countries, with a double bottom line of financial sustainability and social performance.